Cree, Moose

Print

A language of Canada

ISO 639-3
crm
Autonym
ᐃᓕᓖᒧᐧᐃᓐ‎ (ililîmowin)
Alternate Names
Cri de Moose, West Main Cree, West Shore Cree, York Cree
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Cree, Moose, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year