Seychelles French Creole

Print

A language of Seychelles

ISO 639-3
crs
Classification
Autonym
Seselwa
Alternate Names
Creole, Ilois, Kreol, Kreol Seselwa, Seselwa French Creole, Seychellois Creole
User Population
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Seychelles French Creole, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!