Carrier

Print

A language of Canada

Language code
crx
Autonym
Dakelh
Alternate Names
Central Carrier, Dakelhne, Porteur, Takelne, Takulie
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Carrier, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year