Cruzeño

Print

A language of United States

ISO 639-3
crz
Alternate Names
Chumash, Chumasha Proper, Island Chumash, Island Chumashan, Isleño, Santa Rosa, Ysleño
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Cruzeño, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year