Kashubian

Print

A language of Poland

Language code
csb
Autonym
Kaszëbsczi jãzëk
Alternate Names
Cashubian, Cassubian, Kaszubski
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kashubian, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All