Catalan Sign Language

Print

A language of Spain

ISO 639-3
csc
Alternate Names
CSL, Catalonian Sign Language, LSC, Lengua de Señas Catalana, Lengua de Signos Catalana, Llengua de Signes Catalana, Llenguatge de signes
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Catalan Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year