Czech Sign Language

Print

A language of Czechia

Language code
cse
Alternate Names
CZJ, Český Znakový Jazyk
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Czech Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!