Chilean Sign Language

Print

A language of Chile

ISO 639-3
csg
Alternate Names
LENSE, LSCh, Lengua de Señas Chilena, Lenguaje Chileno de Signos, Lenguaje de Señas
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chilean Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year