Jola-Kasa

Print

A language of Senegal

Language code
csk
Autonym
Jóola Kaasa
Alternate Names
Bácuki, Casa, Diola-Kasa, Jóola-Kasa, kújoolowaay-kaasa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Jola-Kasa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!