Colombian Sign Language

Print

A language of Colombia

Language code
csn
Alternate Names
LSC, Lengua de señas colombiana, Lengua manual colombiana
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Colombian Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!