Chinantec, Sochiapam

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
cso
Autonym
Jaú jm_, Jmiih kia’ dzä jii’
Alternate Names
Chinanteco del Oeste, Sochiapan Chinantec
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chinantec, Sochiapam, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!