Croatia Sign Language

Print

A language of Croatia

Language code
csq
Alternate Names
CSL, Hrvatski znakovni jezik, HZJ
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Croatia Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!