Costa Rican Sign Language

Print

A language of Costa Rica

ISO 639-3
csr
Alternate Names
LESCO, Lengua de Señas Costarricense, Lenguaje de Señas Costarricense
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Costa Rican Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All