Chin, Sumtu

Print

A language of Myanmar

Language code
csv
Autonym
Cumtu, Sumtu Chin
Alternate Names
Ahmyo, Chang, Hmyo, Settu, Settu Hmyo, Sungtu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chin, Sumtu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!