Cree, Swampy

Print

A language of Canada

Language code
csw
Autonym
ᓀᐦᐃᓇᐍᐏᐣ‎ (nêhinawêwin)
Alternate Names
Cri des marais, Inilîmowin, Maskekon, Moskégon, Omaškêkowak, Omushkego, West Main Cree, West Shore Cree, York Cree
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Cree, Swampy, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!