Chin, Siyin

Print

A language of Myanmar

Language code
csy
Autonym
Sizang
Alternate Names
Siyang, Siyin
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chin, Siyin, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year