Chatino, Tataltepec

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
cta
Autonym
Cha’ jna’a
Alternate Names
Chatino Occidental Bajo, Lowland Chatino
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chatino, Tataltepec, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!