Chittagonian

Print

A language of Bangladesh

ISO 639-3
ctg
Autonym
চাঁটগাঁইয়া বুলি‎ (Caṭgãia Buli)
Alternate Names
Chatgaiyan Buli, Chatgaya, Chittagonian Bengali
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chittagonian, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year