Chinantec, Tlacoatzintepec

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
ctl
Autonym
Jau jmai
Alternate Names
Chinanteco del Noroeste
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chinantec, Tlacoatzintepec, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year