Chatino, Zacatepec

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
ctz
Autonym
Cha’ jna’a
Alternate Names
Chatino de San Marcos Zacatepec, Chatino de Zacatepec
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chatino, Zacatepec, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year