Cubeo

Print

A language of Colombia

Language code
cub
Autonym
Pamié
Alternate Names
Cuveo, Hehenawa, Hipnwa, Kobeua, Kobewa, Kubeo, Kubwa, Pamiwa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Cubeo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All