Cubeo

Print

A language of Colombia

ISO 639-3
cub
Autonym
Pamié
Alternate Names
Cuveo, Hehenawa, Hipnwa, Kobeua, Kobewa, Kubeo, Kubwa, Pamiwa
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Cubeo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All