Chinantec, Usila

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
cuc
Autonym
Jaú jm_, Jmiih kia’ dzä jii’
Alternate Names
Chinanteco del Oeste Central Alto
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chinantec, Usila, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year