Kulina

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
cul
Classification
Autonym
Madiha
Alternate Names
Corina, Culina, Kulyna, Kulína, Madihá, Madija
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kulina, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All