Chhulung

Print

A language of Nepal

Language code
cur
Alternate Names
Chhiling, Chhilling, Chholung, Chhûlûng Rûng, Chiling, Chulung, Chülüng
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chhulung, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year