Cuicatec, Tepeuxila

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
cux
Autonym
Dibaku
Alternate Names
Cuicateco del centro, Dbaku
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Cuicatec, Tepeuxila, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!