Kwere

Print

A language of Tanzania

ISO 639-3
cwe
Autonym
Nghwele
Alternate Names
Kakwere, Kikwere, Kinghwele, Kwele, Ng’were, Ngh’wele, Ngwele, Nhwele, Nwele, Tsinghwele
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kwere, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year