Chatino, Zenzontepec

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
czn
Autonym
Cha’ jna’a
Alternate Names
Chatino Occidental Alto, Northern Chatino
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chatino, Zenzontepec, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year