Dangaléat

Print

A language of Chad

ISO 639-3
daa
Autonym
Daŋla
Alternate Names
Danal, Dangal, Dangla
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dangaléat, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!