Dagbani

Print

A language of Ghana

Language code
dag
Autonym
Dagbanli
Alternate Names
Dagbamba, Dagbane, Dagomba
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dagbani, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!