Dakota

Print

A language of United States

Language code
dak
Autonym
Dakhóta
Alternate Names
Dakhótiyapi, Sioux
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dakota, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All