Dargwa

Print

A language of Russia

ISO 639-3
dar
Classification
Alternate Names
Dargan Medz, Dargi, Dargin, Darginski, Dargintsy, Dargva, Khiurkilinskii, Uslar
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dargwa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year