Daju, Dar Sila

Print

A language of Chad

ISO 639-3
dau
Alternate Names
Bokorike, Bokoruge, Dadjo, Dajou, Daju, Dar Sila, Shila, Sila, Sula
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Daju, Dar Sila, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All