Dawida

Print

A language of Kenya

ISO 639-3
dav
Autonym
Kidawida
Alternate Names
Dabida, Davida, Kidabida, Kitaita, Taita, Teita
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dawida, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year