Deno

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
dbb
Alternate Names
Be, Denawa, Denwa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Deno, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!