Dadiya

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
dbd
Autonym
Nyiyo Daddi̱ya
Alternate Names
Daadiya, Dadia, Loodiya, Nda Dia
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dadiya, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!