Dyirbal

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
dbl
Alternate Names
Djirubal
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dyirbal, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!