Duwai

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Eastern Bade, Evji
Population

11,400 (2000).

Location

Kano state: Hadejia LGA; Yobe state: Bade LGA.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Other Comments

In Bade language subgroup.

Page Views Left: