Dogon, Bondum Dom

Print

A language of Mali

Alternate Names
Bondum-Dom, Najamba-Kindige Dogon
Population

24,700 (1998 J. Durieux).

Location

Mopti region: Douentza circle, Borko village.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

Kindjim, Nadjamba.

Language Use

Used by all. Also use Jamsay Dogon [djm].

Language Development

Texts.

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: