Deccan

Print

A language of India

ISO 639-3
dcc
Alternate Names
Dakhini, Dakhni, Dakini, Dakkani, Dakkhani, Deccani, Desi
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Deccan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year