Negerhollands

Print

A language of Virgin Islands, U.S.

Language code
dcr
Classification
Autonym
Kreool
Alternate Names
Creool, Dutch Creole, Negerhollandsch, Negrodutch
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Negerhollands, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!