Dogon, Donno So

Print

A language of Mali

Language code
dds
Alternate Names
Donno, Donno So, Kamba So, Kamma So
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dogon, Donno So, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!