Dagik

Print

A language of Sudan

Language code
dec
Autonym
Dhaduwa
Alternate Names
Dagig, Dharuwa, Duwa, Masakin Dagig, Ruwa, Thakik, “Masakin” (pej.), “Masakin Gusar” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dagik, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!