Dehwari

Print

A language of Pakistan

Alternate Names
Deghwari
Population

16,900 (2016).

Location

Balochistan province: Kalat and Mastung.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a* (Vigorous).

Language Development

Literacy rate in L2: Below 5%.

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Other Comments

Influenced by Brahui [brh].

Page Views Left: