Dem

Print

A language of Indonesia

Language code
dem
Classification
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Dem
Alternate Names
Lem, Ndem
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dem, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!