Desano

Print

A language of Brazil

Language code
des
Alternate Names
Boleka, Desana-Siriana, Dessano, Desâna, Kusibi, Oregu, Uina, Umúkomasá, Wina, Wirã
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Desano, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All