Dghwede

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
dgh
Autonym
Dghwéɗè
Alternate Names
Azaghvana, Dehoxde, Hude, Johode, Tghuade, Toghwede, Traude, Wa’a, Zaghvana
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dghwede, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!