Dagara, Northern

Print

A language of Burkina Faso

ISO 639-3
dgi
Autonym
Dagara
Alternate Names
Dagaara, Dagaare, Dagaari, Dagari, Dagati, Degati, Dogaari, Northern Dagaare
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dagara, Northern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year