Andaandi

Print

A language of Sudan

ISO 639-3
dgl
Autonym
Andaandi
Alternate Names
Danaagla, Danaqla, Dongola, Dongola Nubian, Dongolawi, Dongolawi Nubian, Dongolese
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Andaandi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year