Dogri

Print

A language of India

Language code
dgo
Autonym
डोगरी‎ (Dogri)
Alternate Names
Dhogaryali, Dogari, Dogri Jammu, Dogri Pahari, Dogri-Kangri, Dongari, Hindi Dogri, Tokkaru
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dogri, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!